Horse Players (A Betting Game)

1521522524526527729

Comments

  • SCRATCHED: Dream Pauline and Bronx Beauty in the Prioress.

    I will go with #7 Moonshine Memories to replace Dream Pauline.
  • RACE POINTS

    1) Tourist Mile
    Bound For Nowhere – 114 Great Wide Open – 154 Mr Misunderstood – 21

    2) Saranac
    Raging Bull – 127 Up The Ante – 84 March To The Arch – 62

    3) Spinaway
    Sippican Harbor – 340 Restless Rider – 92 Cassies Dreamer 142

    4) Affirmed
    Garter and Tie 194 Well Defined 208 Cajun Firecracker 28

    5) Woodward
    Yoshida – 276 Gunnevera – 92 Leofric 108

    6) Prioress
    Dream Tree 110 Mia Mischief 55 Moonshine Memories 33

    7) Super Derby
    Limation 762 Lone Sailor 54 High North 24


    PLAYER SCORES

    W...... 154 + 62 + 546 + 28 + 0 + 30 + 0 = 820
    C...... 0 + 0 + 0+ 0+ 276 + 55 + 0 = 331
    J...... 21+ 0 +0 +0 + 92 + 55 + 54 = 222

    B...... 21 + 127 + 0 + 28 + 0 + 30 + 0 = 206
    S...... 0+ 0+ 0+ 194 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 194

  • Wow Wezzie! Congrats to the winners!
  • Me and J,C! Cool!
  • Congratulations Wezzie, Carol, Jan!
  • Saturday-

    Arlington-Washington Futurity
    Arlington-Washington Lassie

    Kentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint

    Aspirant S at Finger Lakes
  • Congrats Wezzie, Carol and Jan. Wez, you slaughtered me this week :)
  • carolinarkansascarolinarkansas hot springs, arkansasMember
    congrats to wezzie and Jan...
    Saturday ...at Kentucky Downs...the Turf Cup
    Sunday at Belmont...the Royal Delta
  • Congrats Wezzie and Carol.

    Saturday: Ladies Turf @ Kentucky Downs
  • SATURDAY

    Race 6 - Aspirant Stakes (Finger Lakes) - POST Time - 3:25 PM ET

    1. La Fuerza (NY) 2/C L C P DeCarlo 122 T A Pletcher 1/1
    2. Wow Brown (NY) 2/C L1 E De Diego 122 K Babcock 20/1
    3. Big Mountain (NY) 2/G L J Rodriguez 122 R D'Alessandro 12/1
    4. Queens Dude (NY) 2/C L N Alvarado 122 D A Breed 5/1
    5. Shakin Not Bird (NY) 2/C L1 A S Worrie 122 K L Barraclough 15/1
    6. Possetizzly (NY) 2/G L L E Perez 122 R D'Alessandro 6/1
    7. Kadens Courage (NY) 2/C L J R Davila, Jr. 122 R R Rodriguez 7/2
    8. Pay the Vet (NY) 2/G L O Gomez 122 R D'Alessandro 12/1

    Race 6 - Kentucky Downs Juvenile Turf Sprint Stakes (Kentucky Downs) - POST Time - 4:55 PM ET

    1. Perfect Answer (FL) 2/C E E Prentice, Jr. 121 C Davidson 20/1
    2. Chattel (KY) 2/C L K Carmouche 123 B McFarlane 5/1
    3. Faraway Kitten (KY) 2/C L T Gaffalione 121 M J Maker 12/1
    4. Sovereign Impact (KY) 2/G L A Beschizza 121 W J Denzik, Jr. 15/1
    5. Carter Cat (KY) 2/C L R Santana, Jr. 121 S M Asmussen 8/1
    6. Cardinal Coach Mac (KY) 2/C L J Rocco, Jr. 121 J Sharp 15/1
    7. Mine Inspector (KY) 2/C L J Graham 121 V L Foley 20/1
    8. Life Mission (KY) 2/C L F Geroux 119 B Colebrook 4/1
    9. Blame the Frog (KY) 2/F B J Hernandez, Jr. 118 B Colebrook 10/1
    10. Moonlight Romance (KY) 2/F L J L Ortiz 118 W A Ward 3/1
    11. Mae Never No (IRE) 2/F L A Jimenez 118 W A Ward 5/1

    Race 7 - Kentucky Downs Ladies Turf Stakes (Grade III) - POST Time - 5:26 PM ET

    1. I'm Betty G (MD) 4/F L T Gaffalione 125 M J Maker 7/2
    2. Bonnie Arch (KY) 5/M L C Landeros 125 I R Wilkes 12/1
    3. Storm the Hill (KY) 4/F L J R Leparoux 125 P D'Amato 4/1
    4. Oh So Terrible (KY) 4/F L C Villasana 121 B S Ross 15/1
    5. Valadorna (KY) 4/F L F Geroux 121 M E Casse 8/1
    6. Pas de Soucis (IRE) 5/M L F Prat 121 J R Abreu 8/1
    7. Hallie Belle (KY) 4/F L J Bravo 125 M Stidham 8/1
    8. In the Lee (KY) 4/F L J L Ortiz 121 C R McGaughey III 5/1
    9. Insta Erma (KY) 5/M L D Van Dyke 121 R Baltas 6/1
    10. Dubara (GB) 4/F L A Beschizza 121 B P Walsh 15/1

    Race 8 - Arlington-Washington Futurity (Arlington) - POST Time - 5:42 PM ET

    1. Distant Shore (MD) 2/C L J V Bridgmohan 118 T M Amoss
    2. Hide the Demon (KY) 2/C L M Murrill 118 M B Campbell
    3. Sayin Grace (KY) 2/G S Doyle 118 E G Harty
    4. Castlewood Terrace (MD) 2/C L E Perez 118 C Winebaugh
    5. Knicks Go (MD) 2/C C A Emigh 118 B Colebrook
    6. Coup de Ville (KY) 2/G L J F Molina, Jr. 118 E M Essenpreis
    7. Big Drink of Water (FL) 2/G J Valdivia, Jr. 120 L Rivelli

    Race 9 - Arlington-Washington Lassie Stakes (Arlington) - POST Time - 6:14 PM ET

    1. Into Trouble (KY) 2/F L C A Emigh 117 B Colebrook
    2. Craft Show (KY) 2/F L S Doyle 117 J M Gulick
    3. Thunderous Gem (KY) 2/F L E Perez 117 J Johns
    4. Winning Envelope (KY) 2/F L1 C H Marquez, Jr. 117 C M Block
    5. Meadow Dance (KY) 2/F L J Valdivia, Jr. 117 B H Cox
    6. Chrome Attack (IL) 2/F L B A Vanden Berg 117 J R Childers
    7. Beach Getaway (KY) 2/F J E Felix 119 B Colebrook
    8. Get None (IL) 2/F H Hernandez 119 L Rivelli
    9. Next Dance (KY) 2/F L M Murrill 117 J Sisterson

    Race 10 - Calumet Farm Kentucky Turf Cup Stakes (Kentucky Downs - Grade III) - POST Time - 6:59 PM ET

    1. Bronson (KY) 4/C L R Santana, Jr. 121 M J Maker 30/1
    2. Nessy (KY) 5/G L J R Leparoux 123 I R Wilkes 15/1
    3. Manitoulin (KY) 5/G L J Graham 121 J J Toner 6/1
    4. Bigger Picture (KY) 7/G L T Gaffalione 123 M J Maker 9/2
    5. Multiplier (KY) 4/C L J Rosario 121 P Miller 5/1
    6. Oscar Nominated (KY) 5/R L J L Ortiz 123 M J Maker 7/2
    7. All Right (KY) 4/G L A Beschizza 121 K Gorder 30/1
    8. Arklow (KY) 4/C L F Geroux 123 B H Cox 12/1
    9. Soglio (KY) 4/G L L Saez 121 M J Maker 12/1
    10. Some in Tieme (BRZ) 6/H L B J Hernandez, Jr. 121 K G McPeek 12/1
    11. My Bariley (KY) 4/G L C Landeros 123 A J Granitz 20/1
    12. Big Bend (KY) 4/C L D Van Dyke 121 T F Proctor 10/1
    Also Eligibles:
    13. Patterson Cross (KY) 5/H L J Alvarado 123 W I Mott 12/1
    14. Markitoff (KY) 4/C L K Carmouche 121 M J Maker 15/1
    15. Twenty Four Seven (KY) 5/G L F Geroux 121 R A Brueggemann 12/1
    16. Bandua (KY) 3/C L A Beschizza 118 D K Weld 8/1

    SUNDAY

    Race 8 - Royal Delta Stakes (Del Mar) - POST Time - 8:18 PM ET

    1. No Need to Appeal (KY) 4/F L J Castellano 122 C C Brown
    2. Dreamcall (KY) 4/F L M Franco 126 S M Asmussen
    3. Come Dancing (KY) Owner Link 4/F L J R Velazquez 122 C F Martin
    4. Divine Miss Grey (KY) 4/F L K Carmouche 126 D Gargan
    5. Berned (KY) 4/F L J Bravo 126 H G Motion
    6. Frostie Anne (NY) 5/M L J Rosario 126 R R Rodriguez
    7. Sneaky Betty (KY) 4/F L J Torres 124 C A Gonzalez

  • Aspirant: Possetizzly
    KD Juv Sprint: Mae Never No
    KD Ladies Turf: Storm The Hill
    Arlington Washington Fut: Hide The Demon
    Arlington Washington Lassie: Beach Getaway
    KY Turf Cup: Bigger Picture

    Royal Delta: Dreamcall
  • Aspirant: #3 Big Mountain
    KD Juvenile Turf Sprint: #2 Chattel
    KD Ladies Turf: #7 Hallie Belle
    Arlington Washington Futurity: #2 Hide The Demon
    Arlington Washington Lassie: #7 Beach Getaway
    KY Turf Cup: #16 Bandua

    Royal Delta: #5 Berned
  • Aspirant: Wow Brown
    KD Juvenile Turf Sprint: Blame the Frog
    KD Ladies Turf: Oh So Terrible
    Arlington Washington Futurity: Distant Shore
    Arlington Washington Lassie: Into Trouble
    KY Turf Cup: Patterson Cross

    Royal Delta: Divine Miss Grey
  • carolinarkansascarolinarkansas hot springs, arkansasMember
    Aspirant...#7 Kaden's Courage
    KD Juvenile Turf....#6 Cardinal Coach
    KD Ladies...#7 Hallie Belle
    Arlington W Futurity...#4 Castlewood Terrace
    Arlington W Lassie...#4 Winning Envelope
    KD Turf Cu[…#8 Arklow

    Royal Delta...#3 Come Dancing

    as always ...best to all
  • Aspirant: Queens Dude
    KD Juvenile Turf: Moonlight Romance
    KD Ladies: Insta Erma
    Arlington W Futurity: Big Drink of Water
    Arlington W Lassie: Winning Envelope
    KD Turf Cup: Bigger Picture

    Royal Delta: No need to Appeal
  • carolinarkansascarolinarkansas hot springs, arkansasMember
    because Hallie Belle has scratched in the KD Ladies Turf.....I will go with #8 In the Lee
  • SCRATCHES

    KD Turf Sprint
    Mae Never No

    KD Ladies Turf
    Oh so Terrible
    Hallie Belle

    Ken Turf Cup
    Pattern Cross
    Markitoff
    Twenty Four Seven
    Bandua

    A-W Lassie
    Beach Getaway
  • Hallie Bell scratched - change to #3 Storm The Hill
    Bandua scratched - change to #5 Multiplier
    Beach Getaway scratched - change to #5 Meadow Dance
  • Thanks for all the scratch updates!!!!!! Please change me to the following

    KD Turf Sprint: Moonlight Romance
    A-W Lassie: Into Trouble

    (and too bad Wh has been scarce because I thought those might give her a giggle together) :lol:
  • Pas de Soucis in the Ladies Turf
    Some in Tieme in the up

    Thanks!
  • @JanD is on a roll!
  • I knew you were there! :tongue:
  • Here I was trying to figure out a way to cheat, then I look up, and see the "eyes" upon us.....there is no escape!! <3 :3 <3
  • Sarinne just hit the jackpot!!!
Sign In or Register to comment.