2014 Breeders Cup Picks

Now that the fields are set for the Breeders Cup I am just curious who your picked for the races are. So here is what you do I am going to post the fields for all of the races then you pick the horses that you think will finnish in the top 5 for each race. For example
Breeders Cup Classic
1. #4 Moreno
2.#13 California Chrome
3.#6 Shared Belief
4.#7 Bayern
5.#1 Prayer for Relief

Comments

  • edited October 2014
    Juvenile Turf
    1. Wet Sail: 15-1
    2. Daddy D T: 15-1
    3. Luck of the Kitten: 8-1
    4. Commemorative (GB): 8-1
    5. Hootenanny: 3-1
    6. Conquest Typhoon: 12-1
    7. War Envoy: 9-2
    8. Offering Plan: 20-1
    9. Aktabantay (GB): 12-1
    10. Startup Nation: 12-1
    11. Imperia: 6-1
    12. International Star: 15-1
    13. Lawn Ranger: 20-1
    14. Danny Boy: 20-1
    Also Eligible:
    15. Faithful Creek (IRE): 20-1
    16. Papacoolpapacool: 30-1
    Dirt Mile
    1. Goldencents: 6-5
    2. Carve: 15-1
    3. Vicar's In Trouble: 12-1
    4. Pants on Fire: 6-1
    5. Handsome Mike: 30-1
    6. Golden Ticket: 15-1
    7. Bronzo (CHI): 12-1
    8. Feb Biz: 7-2
    9. Tapiture: 6-1
    10. Big Bane Theory: 15-1
    Juvenile Fillies Turf
    1. Partisan Politics: 15-1
    2. Osaila (IRE): 5-1
    3. Sunset Glow: 7-2
    4. Lady Eil: 6-1
    5. Isabella Sings: 12-1
    6. Sivoliere (IRE): 12-1
    7. Rainha Da Bateria: 12-1
    8. Nicky's Brown Miss: 20-1
    9. Lady Zazu: 15-1
    10. Quality Rocks: 20-1
    11. Conquest Harlanate: 10-1
    12. Tammy the Torpedo: 12-1
    13. Prize Exhibit (GB): 20-1
    14. Qualify (IRE): 5-1
    Also Eligible
    15. Flying Tipat: 20-1
    16. War Alert: 20-1
    Distaff
    1. L'Amour de Ma Vie: 15-1
    2. Tiz Midnight: 10-1
    3. Iotapa: 6-1
    4. Belle Gallantey: 6-1
    5. Unbridled Forever: 20-1
    6. Stanqyck: 20-1
    7. Don't Tell Sophia: 5-1
    8. Valiant Emilia (PER): 20-1
    9. Ria Antonia: 15-1
    10. Untapable: 5-2
    11. Close Hatches: 3-1
  • edited October 2014
    Juvenile Fillies
    1. Feathered: 8-1
    2. Angela Renee: 3-1
    3. Danette: 20-1
    4. Conquest Eclipse: 4-1
    5. Cristina's Journey: 6-1
    6. Take Charge Brandi: 30-1
    7. Majestic Presence: 20-1
    8. Puca: 6-1
    9. Hennythelovepenny: 20-1
    10. Wonder Gal: 12-1
    11. Top Decile: 10-1
    12. By the Moon: 6-1
    Filly & Mare Turf
    1. Abaco: 15-1
    2. Just the Judge (IRE): 5-1
    3. Dank (GB): 5-2
    4. Dayatthespa: 8-1
    5. Secret Gesture (GB): 6-1
    6. Fiesolana (IRE): 8-1
    7. Emollient: 12-1
    8. Irish Mission: 20-1
    9. Parranda: 20-1
    10. Stephanie's Kitten: 3-1
    11. Rusty Slipper: 20-1
    Filly & Mare Sprint
    1. Sweet Reason: 9-2
    2. Little Alexis: 15-1
    3. Stonetastic: 8-1
    4. Thank You Marylou: 20-1
    5. Artemis Agrotera: 3-1
    6. Leigh Court: 4-1
    7. Judy the Beauty: 5-2
    8. Better Lucky: 15-1
    9. Living the Life (IRE): 12-1
    10. Southern Honey: 20-1
    Turf Sprint
    1. Reneesgotzip: 5-1
    2. Silentio: 8-1
    3. Sweet Swap: 12-1
    4. Tightend Touchdown: 8-1
    5. Ambitious Brew: 12-1
    6. Bobby's Kitten: 10-1
    7. Marchman: 12-1
    8. Something Extra: 20-1
    9. Free as a Bird: 15-1
    10. Home Run Kitten: 12-1
    11. Undrafted: 8-1
    12. Dimension (GB): 12-1
    13. Caspar Netscher (GB): 10-1
    14. No Nay Never: 9-2
    Also Eligible
    15. Ageless: 20-1
    16. Za Approval: 20-1
    Sentient Jet Juvenile
    1. Calculator: 10-1
    2. Private Prospect: 20-1
    3. Blue Dancer: 30-1
    4. The Great War: 10-1
    5. American Pharoah: 2-1, scratched
    6. Lucky Player: 20-1
    7. Texas Red: 15-1
    8. Souper Colossal: 8-1
    9. Carpe Diem: 3-1
    10. Mr. Z: 15-1
    11. One Lucky Dane: 8-1
    12. Daredevil: 5-2
    13. Upstart: 6-1
    Turf
    1. Telescope (IRE): 4-1
    2. Twilight Eclipse: 12-1
    3. Imagining: 12-1
    4. Brown Panther (GB): 8-1
    5. Hangover Kid: 30-1
    6. Finnegans Wake: 30-1
    7. Flintshire (GB): 7-2
    8. Magician (GB): 5-1
    9. Hardest Core: 10-1
    10. Starspangled Heat: 30-1
    11. Chicquita (IRE): 8-1
    12. Main Sequence: 6-1
    13. Big John B: 20-1
    Dirt Sprint
    1. Seeking The Sherif: 20-1
    2. Indianapolis: 12-1
    3. Wind Fire: 30-1
    4. Secret Circle: 9-2
    5. Private Zone: 6-1
    6. Rich Tapestry (IRE): 5-1
    7. Micro Margarita: 15-1
    8. Palace: 6-1
    9. Salutos Amigos: 6-1
    10. Big Macher: 12-1
    11. Bakken: 10-1
    12. Fast Anna: 12-1
    13. Work All Week: 10-1
    14. Bourbon Courage: 30-1,
    Also Eligible
    15. Bahamian Squall: 20-1
    16. Indexical: 30-1
    Turf Mile
    1. Grand Arch: 20-1
    2. Obviously (IRE): 8-1
    3. Veda (FR): 12-1
    4. Mustajeeb (GB): 6-1
    5. Toronado (IRE): 5-2
    6. Tom's Tribute: 15-1
    7. Kaigun: 20-1
    8. Trade Storm (GB): 12-1
    9. Anodin (IRE): 6-1
    10. Summer Front: 30-1
    11. Sayaad: 30-1
    12. Seek Again: 6-1
    13. Tourist: 12-1
    14. Karakontie (JPN): 10-1
    Also Eligible
    15. Mr. Commons: 30-1
    Classic
    1. Prayer for Relief: 30-1
    2. Cigar Street: 12-1
    3. Imperative: 30-1
    4. Moreno: 20-1
    5. V. E. Day: 20-1
    6. Shared Belief: 9-5
    7. Bayern: 6-1
    8. Zivo: 15-1
    9. Toast of New York: 12-1
    10. Footbridge: 30-1
    11. Tonalist: 5-1
    12. Candy Boy: 20-1
    13. California Chrome: 4-1
    14. Majestic Harbor: 20-1
    Also Eligible:
    15. Big Cazanova (ARG)
Sign In or Register to comment.